Winners

Kuvings Greek Yogurt and Cheese Maker

March/April 2018

Thank you to all who subscribed!

Congratulations to:

Mr Darren Abbott

Ms Eugene Barkle

Mr Anthony Coci

Mr Jan Ensby

Ms Lorraine Fletcher

Mrs Kathleen Heenan

Miss Melissa Kinsella

Mr Denise Richens

Dr Kathryn Wheatley

Mr John Womersley.

 
Your prize will be sent out soon!
 

The Red House Eco Laundry Packs

November/December 2017

Thank you to all who entered the That Red House Eco Laundry Pack giveaway!

 

Congratulations to:

Faye-Elizabeth Hannam

Anne Flavel

Mikaela Cowan

Kat Kluender

Nisreen Elturk

Your prize will be sent out soon!

Win one of 10 Seasol Hampers!

January-February 2018

Thank you to all who entered to win one of 10 Seasol hampers!

Congratulations to:

John W Jones

Judy Sharpe

Jennifer Petersen

Lionel Merchel

Deborah Zimmer

Glenys Murphy

Debbie Kruger

Jackie Jefferson

M Maskell

Lyny Ling

Your prize will be sent out soon!

 

Backyard bees book competition

October-December 2017

Thank you to all who entered to be featured in our upcoming Backyard Bees book!

A big thank you to all Organic Gardener readers and the broader backyard beekeeping community who responded to our “Show us your bees” callout. We have been so impressed with the experiences you have shared with us about how you are supporting the bee population in your area.

We have now selected the submissions that will feature in ABC Organic Gardener’s book The Contented Bee, which will be published by ABC Books in September 2018. We hope The Contented Bee will act as inspiration for more Australians to take up this environmentally beneficial hobby.

Congratulations to the following entrants who will have their story and photographs featured in the book and will be receiving a copy on publication:

 

Adam Godijn, Katoomba NSW                            

Alan Howieson, Pomona Qld

Alison Mellor, Unanderra NSW

Allan McLean, Boro NSW

Ally White, Rosevears Tas

Alyson Hanly, East Mackay Qld

Amanda Collins, Ballarat Vic

Amy James, North Warrandyte Vic

Angela Brincat, Kalamunda WA

Anna Johnston-Buckle, Ashbury NSW

Anthony Bodycoat, Watermans Bay WA

Belinda Strong, The Patch Vic

Benedict Hughes, Thornbury Vic

Benjamin Shepherd, Mount Wilson NSW

Brendan Missenden, Whiteside QLD

Brigid Feely, Buderim QLD

Bronwyn Kent, Sheffield Tas

Cameron Wild, Molong NSW

Cath Inman, Kalamunda WA

Chris Burgess, Clifton Qld

Chrissy Scarvell, Wollongbar NSW

Claudia Wythes, Bombira NSW

Collette Lockwood, Clearview SA

Gil Tomkins, Mt Gravatt QLD

Jennifer Pedler, Daisy Hill Qld

Jill Colefax, Maleny Qld

Joanne Diver, West Albury NSW

John Klumpp, Victoria Point QLD

John Macphail, Dulwich Hill NSW

Julian Furzer, Petersham NSW

Karen Retra, East Albury NSW

Karen Simmonds, Landsborough QLD

Katie Wright, Coolangatta NSW

Katrina Forstner, Melbourne Vic

Kevin Eastment, Salisbury Qld

Kirsty Fletcher, Buffalo Vic

Kylie Bainbridge, Mitchelton Qld

Laura Noble, Grafton NSW

Lee Brake, Mackay QLD

Liam O'Connell, Heathmont Vic

Linda Oliver, Yamanto QLD

Lisa O'Brien, Noosaville QLD

Lloyd Younger, Norman Gardens QLD

Louise Billett, Hobart Tas

Lucy Barker, Mt Colah NSW

Luke de Laeter, Bicton WA

Maggie Stewart, St George Qld

Manja Byrne, Heyfield VIC

Marie Matthews, Dunoon NSW

Mark Chandler, Brisbane QLD

Megan Daley, Brisbane Qld

Melissa Barrs, Leichhardt NSW

Nathan Organ, Wareemba NSW

Neil Lloyd, Archerfield QLD

Oscar Winter, Piccadilly SA

Paul Rigby, East Toowoomba QLD

Paula Bradly, Terrigal NSW

Peter Abbott, Canberra ACT

Peter Simpson, Melbourne Vic

Rebekka Mason, Kurnell NSW

Robyne Mackenzie, Caringbah NSW

Roger & Hayley Mason, Toowoomba Qld

Sally and Poppy Fitzgerald, Sydney NSW

Sandra Pearce, Zillmere Qld

Sara Duddy, Dorroughby NSW

Scott Luttrell, Deception Bay QLD

Selwyn Roff Veresdale, Scrub QLD

Serge Schoots, Diamond Creek VIC

Shantelle Merrison, Bray Park Qld

Sherrie Ehrlich Leura NSW

Shona Holloway, Melbourne Vic

Sonya Nicol, Toowoomba South QLD

Tess Major, Sawtell NSW

Tim Heard, Brisbane Qld

Vanessa Portaro, Nollamara WA

Vera Sistenich, Camperdown NSW

Wendy Scholl, Ormiston QLD

 

Win one of five Sprout pencil packs!

September 2017

Thank you to all who entered to win one of five Sprout pencil packs!

Congratulations to:

Narelle Stephensen

Alan Parratt

Sally Freight

Jacinta Nimmo

Chris Marcic.

Your prize will be sent out soon!

Win one of five Holman garden packs!

October 2017

Thank you to all who entered to win one of five Holman garden packs!

Congratulations to:

Judi Damon

Mandy Graham

Glynn Bond

Pam McIntyre

Simone Hammond.

Your prize will be sent out soon!

Win a copy of Backyard Bounty!

August 2017

Thank you to all who entered to win a copy of Backyard Bounty!

Congratulations to:

Lee Formica

Ron McDermott

Rebecca Waghorne

Ashleigh Smoker

Cian Warbrick.

Your prize will be sent out soon!

Win one of 10 Seasol Hampers valued at $50 each!

August 2017

Thank you to all who entered to win one of 10 Seasol Hampers!

Congratulations to:

Christine Stanley

Luke Desmond

Lyn Nottage

Maggie Magee

Sarah Dela Vega

Donna Smalpage

Michael Shrapnel

Bill Bowdler

Malcolm Smith

Pam Corney.

Your prize will be sent out soon!

Win one of three Bokashi Composting Packs!

July/August 2017

Thank you to all who entered to win one of three Bokashi Composting Packs!

Congratulations to:

Amanda Santamaria

Emma Kindregan

Dana Endelmanis.

Your prize will be sent out soon!

Win 1 of 5 double passes to Chicken People!

July 2017

Thank you to all who entered to win a double pass to see Chicken People.

Congratulations to:

Tabatha Voss

Robert Mitchell

John Rand

Dustyn Ponting

Alison Francis.

We hope you enjoy the movie!

Pages